Global Gathering 2011 line up - My Ibiza

Global Gathering 2011 line up

The Global Gathering line up has just been announced, although not in Ibiza, many of you will still no doubt be interested in seeing who’s at the lovely Global Gathering festival. On the last weekend of July, Stratford upon-avon will be buzzing with the sound of music as one of the UK’s biggest festivals kicks off.

Here’s the line-up:

Main Stage Saturday Tinie Tempah, Axwell, Labrinth, YasmIn, Dirty South, Alex Metric, Max Vangeli & An21, and Micky Slim.

Main Stage Sunday Pendulum, Steve Angello, Professor Green, Beardyman, and Jaguar Skills.

Global Arena Underworld, Eric Prydz (Epic Show), Sasha, Joris Voorn, Funkagenda, and Paul Thomas.

Metropolis Chase & Status, Sub Focus, Nero, Caspa & Rod Azlan, Redlight & MC Dread, Stanton Warriors, Friction, DJ Hype & IC3, Tempa T, Maverick Sabre, Borgore, Silver & Prophecy and Citizen, with special guestSkrillex.

Electric Arena Richie Hawtin, Dubfire, and Heidi with more to come.

Group Therapy Stage Above and Beyond, Sander van Doorn, Gareth Emery, Gabriel & Dresden, John O’Callaghan, and Mat Zo.

Wax:On Annie Mac, Boys Noize, Rusko, Jack Beats, Doorly, Jaymo & Andy George, and Eskimo Twins.

Godskitchen Ferry Corsten, Eddie Halliwell, Markus Schulz, Aly & Fila, Simon Patterson, Marco V, Richard Durand, Cosmic Gate, Andy Moor, W&W, Ben Gold, and Mark Eteson.

FWD>>Rinse Skream & Benga, Boy Better Know, Skepta, JME, Frisco, Jammer, Maximum & Shorty , Ms Dynamite, DJ Zinc, Newham Generals, Roska & Jamie George, Plastician & P Money, Geneus feat Tippa, Ntype & Youngster, Brackles Vs Oneman, and Youngman.

Carl Cox Revolutions Carl Cox, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Riva Starr, Yousef, Jon Rundell, and more to be confirmed.

Toolroom Nights Fedde Le Grand, Mark Knight, Michael Woods, and Kim Fai, with special guest Benny Benassi.

Bedrock John Digweed, James Zabiela, Hernan Cattaneo, Marco Bailey, Psycatron, King Unique, Guy J, and more TBA.

Union Felix Da Housecat, Erol Alkan, Fake Blood (DJ Set), SBTRKT & Sampha, Union, Bowski, James Rand, and Marc Spence.

Hospitality Andy C, High Contrast, DJ Marky, London Elektricity, Danny Byrd, Netsky, Dirtyphonics, David Rodigan, Camo & Krooked, Loadstar ft. Texa & Ikay , Nu:Tone & Nat Williams, Brookes Brothers, Joe Syntax, with MC’s: Wrec, Dynamite, Stamina, A.D., SP:MC, GQ, Darrison.

Comments

mood_bad
  • No comments yet.
  • chat
    Add a comment